2018 WTP Georgia Event Page

August 11-12, 2018

Wyomia tyus olympic park - 1301 cowan road, griffin, georgia  30223 (Directions)

TOURNAMENT HOST:  Peter Phelps, President - Spalding Pickleball Association - pmp12309@aol.com

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:  Kim Waddell - WorldTeamPickleball@gmail.com

WTP GEORGIA SECTIONAL

FINAL STANDINGS

   **All 1st and 2nd place teams have also earned and automatic bid into the WTP World Championships in Arizona February 1-3, 2019

**All 1st and 2nd place teams have also earned and automatic bid into the WTP World Championships in Arizona February 1-3, 2019

Event Player List

3.5

NorthWest Georgia Pickleball (12+)

  • Daneen England*
  • Mason Tarpley
  • Borislava Ignatova
  • Julie Leseueur
  • Todd Short
  • Brian Wiseman
  • Beau Nugent
  • Stephanie Young

N. GEORGIA Force (12+)

  • Chuck Herrera*
  • Tony Manning
  • Jewel Manning
  • Norma Davidson
  • Jim Smoot
  • Sonja DeFoor
  • Chuck Thomason
  • Tracy Thomason

Team Putnam (12+)

  • Walter Putnam*
  • Morgan Rooks
  • Walter Scruggs
  • Bob Jensen
  • Gregg McIver
  • Kristy Kind
  • Helene Ingle

Sugar Hill (12+)

  • Michael Eberling*
  • Clifford Chu
  • Lori Flick
  • Kelsey Amall
  • Jerry Meyer
  • Vicki Luque
  • Roger Luque
  • Kelly Smith

WTP Team #1 (12+)

  • Ray McAlister
  • Blanche Lamb
  • Cindy Alligood
  • Steve Stevenson
  • Patsy Cash
  • Tony Moussakhani
  • Joseph Moussakhani
 

Team Lancaster (60+)

  • Lindsay Lancaster*
  • Nancy Price
  • David Porter
  • Byron Pearce
  • Elaine Lancaster
  • Elena Corrales
  • Rose Torres
  • William Kinne

Southside Pickleball Club (50+)

  • Chuck Blackshear*
  • Linden Bartels
  • Susan Pelchat
  • Jay Fancher
  • Cheryl Wilcox
  • LaTanya Lewis
  • Daniel Durham
  • Rozetta Williams-Mitchell

Team Emily (60+)

  • Emily Rudrow*
  • Craig Rudrow
  • Catherine Foley
  • Ed Farley
  • Loring Wadley
  • Claudia Theise
  • Charon Sharp
  • Randall Cason

3.0

Team Flick It (12+)

  • Marc Flick, Jr.*
  • Nancy Scott
  • Marjorie Jorgensen
  • David Umphreyville
  • Marc Flick
  • Laura Flick

Clark Sports & Social Club (12+)

  • Emory Clark*
  • Shawndreka Clark
  • Lynterias Tunkara
  • Anthony Smith

Pickled To Be Here (50+)

  • Janet Stewart*
  • Bill Langston
  • Kim Garwood
  • Garth Cappy
  • Lee Levesque
  • Elizabeth Williams

late gang (12+)

  • Jeff Hammond*
  • Gene Guatro
  • Carolyn Kohmescher
  • Dagmar Robinson